You are here
Home > Assembly

Former Chief Minister’s Of Odisha

Shri Hemananda Biswal Tenure06-12-1999 to 05-03-2000 07-12-1989 to 04-03-1990 Dr. Giridhar Gamang Tenure17-02-1999 to 06-12-1999 Shri Janaki Ballav Patnaik Tenure15-03-1995 to 17-02-1999 09-06-1980 to 07-12-1989 Shri Biju Patnaik Tenure05-03-1990 to 15-03-1995 23-06-1961 to 02-10-1963 Shri Nilamani Routray Tenure26-06-1977 to 17-02-1980 Shri Binayak Acharya Tenure29-12-1976 to 30-04-1977 Smt. Nandini Satapathy Tenure14-06-1972 to 16-12-1976 Shri Biswanath Das Tenure03-04-1971 to 14-06-1972Tenure (Prime Minister)19-07-1937

Cabinet Ministers List of Odisha

Shri Bijayshree RoutrayForest & Environment Shri Bikram Keshari ArukhaRural Development, Parliamentary Affairs, Public Enterprises. Shri Pradeep MaharathyPanchayati Raj , Drinking Water and Agriculture & Farmer's Empowerment and Fisheries & Animal Resources Development. Smt. Usha DeviPlanning and Convergence, Skill Development & Technical Education. Shri Badri Narayan PatraSchool & Mass Education,

NAMES OF THE GOVERNORS OF ODISHA 1936 TO 2013

1. His Excellency Sir John Austen Hubback -- 01.04.1936 -11.08.1938 2. His Excellency Mr. George Townsend Boag, -- 11.08.1938 - 07.12.1938 C.S.I.C.S.E., I.C.S. (Acting). 3. His Excellency Sir John Austen Hubback -- 08.12.1938- 31.03.1941 4. His Excellency Sir Howthorne Lewis, -- 01.04.1941 - 31.03.1946 K.C.S.K.C.I.E., I.C.S. 5. His Excellency Chandulal Trivedi, -- 01.04.1946 -

Top
error: Content is protected !!